Here’s your handy guide to sports on TV this week

0

MONDAY (June 7)

GOLF Sky Sports Golf, 8:30 a.m. to 2 p.m.
Hamburg European Open

TENNIS Eurosport, 9:55 am-11:15pm
ITV4, 10 am-10pm
Roland Garros French internationals

SOCCER Sky Sports Red Button
International
5 p.m. Ukraine vs Cyprus
7:45 p.m. Andorra vs. Gibraltar
7:45 p.m. Faroe Islands vs Liechtenstein

SOCCER Sky Sports Football from 7.40 p.m.
International
7:45 p.m. Germany v Latvia

GAA TG4, 8 pm-9pm
Strong points Weekend action

TUESDAY (June 8)

TENNIS Eurosport, 10.55am-11pm
ITV4, 10:30 a.m. to 10:30 p.m.
Roland Garros French internationals

SOCCER Sky Sports Football from 4:55 p.m.
International
5 p.m. Poland v Iceland

SOCCER RTE 2 from 6.30 p.m.
Sky Sports Football from 6:55 p.m.
International
7 p.m. Hungary v Republic of Ireland

SOCCER Sky Sports Red Button
International
7:15 p.m. Czech Republic vs. Albania
7:45 p.m. Spain vs. Lithuania

SOCCER Virgin Media Sport from 8 p.m.
Sky Sports Premier League from 8 p.m.
International
8:10 p.m. France vs. Bulgaria

SOCCER Premier Sports 1 from 10 p.m.
World Cup Qualifiers
10 p.m. Ecuador vs. Peru
Midnight Colombia vs. Argentina
2h30 Chile vs. Bolivia

SOCCER Premier Sports 2 from 11:30 p.m.
World Cup Qualifiers
11:30 p.m. Venezuela v Uruguary
1h30 Paraguay vs. Brazil

WEDNESDAY (June 9)

TENNIS Eurosport, 9:55 am-10pm
ITV4, 10:30 a.m. to 10:30 p.m.
Roland Garros French internationals

CYCLING Eurosport 2, 2 p.m.-4 p.m.
Step 1 Slovenia Tour

SOCCER Virgin Media Sport from 7:35 p.m.
Sky Sports Football from 7.40 p.m.
International
7:45 p.m. Portugal v Israel

THURSDAY (June 10)

TENNIS Eurosport, 9:55 am-6:30pm
ITV4, 1:30 p.m. to 7 p.m.
Roland Garros French internationals

CRICKET Sky Sports Cricket from 10 a.m.
BBC 2, 7-8 p.m. (highlights)
2nd round, D1 England vs. New Zealand

CYCLING Eurosport 2, 12 pm-1.45pm
2nd step Slovenia Tour

GOLF Sky Sports Golf, 12 pm-5pm
Sweden Scandinavian Mixed

CRICKET BT Sport 1 from 2:45 p.m.
1st round, D1 West Indies v South Africa

SOCCER Sky Sports Red Button
International
5 p.m. Estonia v Latvia

RUGBY LEAGUE Sky Sports Action from 7 p.m.
7:45 p.m. SL: Castleford Tigers v Hull FC

GOLF Sky Sports Golf, 8 pm-11pm
Caroline from the south Saw palmetto championship

FRIDAY (June 11)

TENNIS Eurosport, 9:55 am-7:50pm
ITV4, 1:30 p.m. to 9 p.m.
Roland Garros French internationals

CRICKET Sky Sports Cricket from 10:15 a.m.
BBC 2, 7-8 p.m. (highlights)
2nd round, D2 England vs. New Zealand

CYCLING Eurosport 2, 12 pm-1.45pm
Step 3 Slovenia Tour

GOLF Sky Sports Golf, 12 p.m. – 5 p.m.
Vallda GC Scandinavian Mixed

RUGBY BT Sport 1 from 2:45 p.m.
1st round, D2 West Indies v South Africa

RUGBY TG4 from 5:50 p.m.
eir Sport 1 from 5.30 p.m.
Premier Sports 1 from 5:55 p.m.
Rainbow Cup
6 p.m. Zebra vs. Munster
8:15 p.m. Leinster vs. the dragons

SOCCER RTE 2 from 7 p.m.
BBC 1 from 7 p.m.
Euro 2020, Group A
8 p.m. Turkey v Italy

RUGBY LEAGUE Sky Sports Arena from 7:30 p.m.
7:45 p.m. SL: Leeds Rhinos vs. St Helens

GOLF Sky Sports Golf, 8 pm-11pm
Congaree GC Saw palmetto championship

SOCCER RTE 2, 11:20 p.m.-11: 50 p.m.
UTV, 11:10 pm-0:05 am
Strong points Euro 2020

SATURDAY (May 12)

CRICKET Sky Sports Cricket from 10 a.m.
BBC 2, 7-8 p.m. (highlights)
2nd round, D3 England vs. New Zealand

GOLF Sky Sports Golf, 12:30 p.m. to 5 p.m.
Sweden Scandinavian Mixed

UTV HORSE RACE, 1:25 p.m. – 4 p.m.
York Including the Big Cup

TENNIS Eurosport, 1:30 p.m. to 6:30 p.m.
ITV4, 1:30 p.m. to 7:30 p.m.
Roland Garros Roland-Garros – Including the women’s singles final

SOCCER RTE 2 from 1:30 p.m.
BBC 1 from 1:15 p.m.
Euro 2021, Group A
2 p.m. Wales v Switzerland
Euro 2021, Group B
5 p.m. Denmark v Finland

GAA TG4 from 4.30 p.m.
Football League Division One Semi-finals
5 p.m. Tyrone vs. Kerry
7:15 p.m. Donegal vs. Dublin

RUGBY BT Sport 1 from 2:30 p.m.
BT Sport 3 from 2:30 p.m.
3 p.m. English Premiership (to be confirmed)

GAA eir Sport 1 from 2:30 p.m.
Hurling League, Div 1 Group B
3 p.m. Clare vs. Kilkenny

GAA Premier Sports 2 from 3 p.m.
To be determined Hurling League

RUGBY Premier Sports 1 from 2:30 p.m.
eir Sport 2 from 2:55 p.m.
Rainbow Cup
3 p.m. Stormers vs. Lions

RUGBY BT Sport 2 from 2:45 p.m.
1st round, D3 West Indies v South Africa

RUGBY eir Sport 1 from 5.10 p.m.
Premier Sports 1 from 5:05 p.m.
Rainbow Cup
5:15 p.m. Sharks vs. bulls
7:35 p.m. Ospreys vs. Benetton

GOLF Sky Sports Golf, 6 pm-11pm
Congaree GC Saw palmetto championship

BOXING Sky Sports Action from 7 p.m.
Newcastle Lewis Ritson vs. Jeremias Ponce

GAA TG4 from 7.15 p.m.
To be determined Women’s Football League semi-final

SOCCER RTE 2 from 7:30 p.m.
UTV from 7 p.m.
Euro 2020, Group B
8 p.m. Belgium v ​​Russia

SOCCER RTE 2, 11:20 p.m.-11: 50 p.m.
BBC 1, 10:30 p.m. to 11:15 p.m.
Strong points Euro 2020

SUNDAY (June 13)

UFC BT Sport 1 from 3 a.m.
Arizona Deiveson Figueiredo vs. Brandon Moreno
Israel Adesanya v Marvin Vettori

CRICKET Sky Sports Cricket from 10:15 a.m.
BBC 2, 7-8 p.m. (highlights)
2nd round, D4 England vs. New Zealand

TENNIS Eurosport, 10:25 am-5:30pm
ITV4, 1 p.m. to 5:30 p.m.
Roland Garros Roland-Garros – Including the men’s singles final

GOLF Sky Sports Golf, 12:30 p.m. to 5 p.m.
Valldadalen Scandinavian Mixed

RUGBY Premier Sports 1 from 12:30 p.m.
eir Sport 1 from 12.55 p.m.
Rainbow Cup
1 p.m. Scarlets vs. Edinburgh

GAA TG4 from 1:15 p.m.
Football League Division 2 Semi-final
1:45 p.m. Claire vs. Mayo
Football League Division 1 relegation play-off
3:45 p.m. Monaghan vs. Galway

SOCCER RTE 2 from 1:30 p.m.
BBC 1 from 1 p.m.
Euro 2020, Group D
2 p.m. England v Croatia

RUGBY BT Sport 2 from 2:45 p.m.
1st round, D4 West Indies v South Africa

RUGBY Premier Sports 1 from 4 p.m.
British Championship Final (1st round)
4:30 p.m. Ealing vs. Saracens

SOCCER RTE 2 from 4.30 p.m.
UTV from 4:15 p.m.
Euro 2020, Group C
5 p.m. Austria v North Macedonia
8 p.m. Netherlands v Ukraine

GOLF Sky Sports Golf, 6 pm-11pm
Caroline from the south Saw palmetto championship

GAA RTE 2, 10:15 p.m.-11:45 p.m.
Strong points League Sunday

SOCCER BBC 1, 11:15 p.m.-midnight
Strong points Euro 2020

Share.

About Author

Comments are closed.